Bare Fiber PLC manufacturers

+1 vote
1 view
asked Jul 4, 2018 in Class XII Physical Education by ttaa0920 (-8 points)
Technical Information:
PLC Splitter is an optical power distribution device based on the integrated waveguide of quartz plate. With the features of small size, wide range of operating wavelength, stable reliability and good uniformity, It’s widely used in PON, ODN, FTTX point to connect between termination device and central office to achieve the signal splitter.  ALTEK’s bare fiber PLC splitter family has 1 × 2, 1 × 4, 1 × 8, 2 × 2, 2 × 4, 2 × 8, PLC splitter, with specifications that are tailored for different applications and markets. Wide bandwidth, compact size. All products meets, ROHS, GR-1209-CORE-2001 and GR-1221-CORE-1999. Bare fiber PLC splitter has no connector at the bare fiber ends. It can be spliced with other optical fibers in the pigtail cassette, test instrument and WDM system, which minimizes the space occupation. It is commonly used for FTTH, PON, LAN, CATV, test equipment and other applications.
Application:
► Fiber to the point (FTTX);
► Fiber to the home (FTTH);
► Passive optical networks(PON, GEPON);
► Local area networks (LAN);
► Cable television (CATV);
► Telecommunication Networks;
► Testing Equipment;
► Plug-in type optical Splitter compact structure, small size, easy to use, can be built in a variety
of outdoor equipment, such as: 19-inch rack, the cross-connect cabinet floor junction boxes and
other equipment;
► The fiber optic PLC Splitter tray compact, small, easy to use, can be built in a variety of
devices, such as cable television networks, fiber optic LAN cable transfer boxes, cross-connect
cabinets and fiber patch panels and other equipment;
► LGX Splitter widely used on 4U rackmount chassis in FTTH network;
► ABS Cassette PLC Splitter compact, small, easy to use, can be built in a variety of devices,
such as: 19-inch rack, the cross-connect cabinets and other equipment.

Features:
► Good uniformity and low insertion loss;
► Low Polarization Dependent Loss;
► Excellent Mechanical;
► Stability Telecordia GR-1221 and GR-1209;
► Components through TLC-Certified,Conform to YD1117-2001;
► Operating environment: -40℃ to +85℃;
► High Polarization Extinction Ratio & Excellent Uniformity;
► Fiber input: 0.9mm or 250μm fiber for choice;
► Fiber output: 250μm bare fiber (It is benefit for splicing);
► Corning SMF G.657A Fiber.
Technical Data:
Parameter Port Configuration
1x21x41x81x161x321x64
Fiber Type SMF-28e
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260~1650
Insertion Loss(dB) Typical 3.97.010.213.216.219.7
Max 4.27.410.713.717.121.2
Loss Uniformity (dB) Max 0.40.60.81.21.52.5
Return Loss (dB) Min 505050505050
PDL(dB) Max 0.20.20.30.30.30.4
Directivity(dB) Min 555555555555
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) Max 0.30.30.30.50.50.8
Temperature Dependent Loss Max 0.50.50.50.80.81.0
Operating Temperature (℃) -40~+85
Storage Temperature (℃) -40~+85
Note:
1. Above is the parameters for Blockless Fiber PLC Splitter with connectors.
2. Without connectors, the insertion loss will be 0.2dB lower.
Order Information:
(1) Configure include, but are not limited to: 1x2, 1x4, 1x8, 1x16, 1x32, 1x64, 2x2, 2x4, 2x8, 2x16, 2x32, 2x64;
(2) Optional connectors: LC, SC, FC, ST;
(3) The optional end face : UPC, APC;
(4) Default fiber length <= 1.5 m can be customized fiber modes are available: single-mode, multi-mode;
(5) Optional Fiber Type: G652D, G657A1;
(6) Package Type: steel tube bare fiber, steel tube non-blocking, ABS boxes, LGX, a small plug-piece, tray, chassis.
International Authoritative Certification:
Compliance with the international ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS standards. ALTEK strict implementation of standardized management and control of the design, development, production, installation and service.

Advantage Details:
(1) High Environmental Stability
► Low insertion loss, low polarization dependent loss, low back reflection, and good uniformity;
(2) Excellent Quality Chips
► Loss of light is not sensitive for wavelength, and it can meet the transmission needs of different wavelengths;
(3) Compact Structure
► Small size, it can be directly installed in a variety of transfer box and just take up little space;
(4) Exquisite Packaging
► The design and packaging is exquisite to ensure the product in good condition.
Workshop Overviews:
Among the total workshop area of more than 12,000 square meters, dust-free workshop room accupies 500 square meters while dust-proof room occupies 6,500 square meters.

PLC More Family Products: Bare Fiber PLC manufacturers
website:http://www.telesfiber.com/plc-splitter/bare-fiber-plc-splitter/

Please log in or register to answer this question.

Related questions

+1 vote
0 answers
+1 vote
0 answers
asked Jul 4, 2018 in Class XII Physical Education by ttaa0920 (-8 points)
+1 vote
0 answers
asked Jul 4, 2018 in Class XII Physical Education by ttaa0920 (-8 points)
+1 vote
0 answers
+1 vote
0 answers
asked Jul 4, 2018 in Class XII Physical Education by ttaa0920 (-8 points)
+1 vote
0 answers
0 votes
0 answers
...